Experts in Website applications, LEX, LEX Chambers Management, Chambers Management, Bar Squared, Barsquared, Software, Resource Booking, E-Commerce, Database Organisation, Web design, Online Applications, Diary Systems and Administration Tools.

Bar Squared

Tel: +44 (0) 116 272 5000

Privacy Policy

Bar Squared Limited recognises the importance of your privacy. All information that you provide to us will be retained and disclosed only in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1998.

You may visit www.BarSquared.com without revealing any personal data, but if you do provide us with your personal data, such as your name, address, or e-mail address, we will only use and store that data for the purposes of responding to your enquiries and for our legitimate business uses in accordance with applicable data protection legislation such as the Data Protection Act 1998. This includes providing you with information on our goods and services that we think may be of interest to you in the future.

Bar Squared Limited will not pass your details to any third party or company, except affiliated and subsidiary companies/brands of Bar Squared Limited. We may also pass your details to companies that we use to perform statistical analysis, manage communications or act on our behalf.

Sometimes Bar Squared Limited obtains your personal data from other parties outside Bar Squared Limited. This includes the buying of a business of which you already are a customer; the disclosure of your personal data by one of our partner companies or the use of a purchased published directory. If you do not want us to use your personal data which you have not provided to us yourself, you can let us know by contacting us at the address listed below.

In addition to the details you supply when registering, Bar Squared Limited may collect information about your tastes and preferences based on your use of the site. The collection of information may include the analysis of website traffic, including the use of cookies. Bar Squared Limited may use this information and the information supplied by you when registering to inform you about new events, competitions or offers that you might find interesting. You have the right to ask in writing a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a fee) and to correct any inaccuracies in your information.

Bar Squared Limited.
Registered Office: Bar Squared Limited, 6 Warren Park Way, Enderby, Leicestershire, LE19 4SA.
Registered in England No. 5957944

Contact Information

Bar Squared Limited,
6 Warren Park Way,
Enderby,
Leicestershire, LE19 4SA.
DX: 29804 BLABY
Reg No. 5957944

Tel: 0116 272 5000
Support: 0116 272 5015
Fax: 0116 272 5019
info@barsquared.com support@barsquared.com

Advertisements

© Bar Squared 2015. Registered in England No. 5957944. All rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions. Privacy Policy.

Experts in Website Applications, Software, Resource Booking, E-Commerce, Database Organisation, Web design, Online Applications, Diary Systems and Administration Tools.